All Industry SuppliesSince 1962 · Ramsey, MNRequest quote
Vermont Gage THREADS 1 1/16-8 UN Set Plug 3A — Go/NoGo Set 371166060

Representative photograph for this product family.

Vermont Gage

THREADS 1 1/16-8 UN Set Plug 3A — Go/NoGo Set 371166060

MPN
371166060
SKU
ME-VTGG-000569

THREADS — Option: Go/NoGo Set; Type: Set Plug 3A; Gage length Go NoGo (Min) (Min): 2-1/8"; Gage length Go NoGo (Min) (Min) 2: 1-1/2"; Pitch Diameters Go NoGo: 0.9813

Request pricing

Pricing is quoted per order. Add it to your quote — we answer within 1 business day, and quotes carry the exact part number so nothing gets re-found.

or call 1-763-421-8250

The Vermont Gage 371166060 is listed under Machine Elements in our Machine & Plant Elements range. Listed specifications include a thread size of 1 1/16-8 UN.

01

About the Vermont Gage 371166060

The Vermont Gage 371166060 is a machine element from the THREADS line. It is specified at 1 1/16-8 UN thread, option Go/NoGo Set, type Set Plug 3A and gage length go nogo (min) (min) 2-1/8. It serves as a standard component in machine builds, fixtures and equipment maintenance, replacing custom-made parts with an off-the-shelf item. All Industry Supplies stocks and sources this item for Minnesota-area manufacturers; current pricing and availability are quoted on request.

02

Specifications

Specifications for Vermont Gage 371166060
Thread size1 1/16-8 UN
TypeSet Plug 3A
OptionGo/NoGo Set
Handle No.4
Pitch Diameters Go NoGo0.9813
Pitch Diameters Go NoGo 20.9762
Gage length Go NoGo (Min) (Min)2-1/8"
Gage length Go NoGo (Min) (Min) 21-1/2"
03

Common questions about the Vermont Gage 371166060

How do I get a price for the Vermont Gage 371166060?

Add it to a quote request or call 1-763-421-8250. All Industry Supplies answers quote requests within 1 business day.

Is the Vermont Gage 371166060 available from stock?

All Industry Supplies sources Vermont Gage to order from the manufacturer. Lead times are confirmed on your quote — most items ship within days.