All Industry SuppliesSince 1962 · Ramsey, MNRequest quote
Actek Lifting Rings 43905, M10 x 1.50 thread, 400 kg load capacity

Actek · Lifting Rings

Lifting Rings, M10 x 1.50, 400 kg — 43905

MPN
43905
SKU
LH-ACTK-000323

Lifting Rings — Units: Metric; A: 1 1/2 in; B: 3.2 in; C: 1 1/2 in

Request pricing

Pricing is quoted per order. Add it to your quote — we answer within 1 business day, and quotes carry the exact part number so nothing gets re-found.

or call 1-763-421-8250

The Actek 43905 is an M10 x 1.50 thread alloy steel lifting ring in our Magnetics & Lifting range. The 43905 is listed with a load capacity of 400 kg and a weight of 1.8 lbs. The listed finish is Black Oxide|Cadmium Plated.

01

About the Actek 43905

Lifting Rings part number 43905 from ACTEK Manufacturing & Engineering, part of ACTEK's Hoist Rings line. Specifications: Rated load 400 kg; Thread size M10 x 1.50; Material Alloy Steel; Finish Black Oxide|Cadmium Plated; Torque 1.5 kg-m; Safety Factor 4.1; Swivel Angle 360°; Pivot Angle 180°; Weight 1.8 lbs; Type D Ring; Thread Protrusion - (E) 25 mm; Color Blue. Dimensions: A = 1 1/2 in, B = 3.2 in, C = 1 1/2 in, D = 5/8 in, F = 2.6 in. Manufacturer technical notes: ACTEK ® MFG. & ENG. INC. LIFTING DEVICE. SAFETY INFORMATION. Actek® Mfg. & Eng. Inc. products are intended for use only by trained, qualified, and experienced personnel. Misuse of any Actek®. product or lack of supervision and inspection can lead to serious accidents including death. Actek® Mfg. & Eng. Inc. has always. stressed that safety is of utmost importance. Prior to any use of Actek® product, evaluation of the product application, safety precautions, safe working load, and control of all field. conditions is mandatory. Avoid applications that exceed the safe working load or any other product misuse. Actek® cautions you that. all safety factors shown are approximate. Safe working loads should never be exceeded under any circumstances. If you have any questions about the proper use or installation of any Actek® product, please contact our office directly. Manufacturer documentation: Lifting Ring Safety Precaution.

02

Specifications

Specifications for Actek 43905
MaterialAlloy Steel
FinishBlack Oxide|Cadmium Plated
Thread sizeM10 x 1.50
Load capacity400 kg
Weight1.8 lbs
A1 1/2 in
B3.2 in
C1 1/2 in
D5/8 in
F2.6 in
TypeD Ring
ColorBlue
UnitsMetric
Torque1.5 kg-m
CAD FileAK43905.step
Pivot Angle180°
Swivel Angle360°
Safety Factor4.1
Thread Protrusion - (E)25 mm
Actek Manufacturer NumberAK43905
03

Common questions about the Actek 43905

How do I get a price for the Actek 43905?

Add it to a quote request or call 1-763-421-8250. All Industry Supplies answers quote requests within 1 business day.

What is the load capacity of the Actek 43905?

400 kg. Full specifications for the Actek 43905 are listed with the part, and in the manufacturer's spec sheet.

Is the Actek 43905 available from stock?

All Industry Supplies sources Actek to order from the manufacturer. Lead times are confirmed on your quote — most items ship within days.

04

More in Lifting Rings

All Lifting + Hoisting