All Industry SuppliesSince 1962 · Ramsey, MNRequest quote
Actek Safety Swivel Hoist Rings 49307

Dimension drawing — A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H in Specifications refer to this drawing.

Representative line drawing for this product family.

Actek · Safety Swivel Hoist Rings

Metric Extended Range Safety Hoist Ring 49307

MPN
49307
SKU
LH-ACTK-000148

Metric Extended Range Safety Hoist Ring — Units: Metric; A: 45 mm; B: 99 mm; C: 55 mm

Request pricing

Pricing is quoted per order. Add it to your quote — we answer within 1 business day, and quotes carry the exact part number so nothing gets re-found.

or call 1-763-421-8250

The Actek 49307 is an M39 x 4.00 thread alloy steel safety swivel hoist ring in our Magnetics & Lifting range. Listed specifications include a load capacity of 9,000 kg and a weight of 16.5 lbs. The listed finish is Black Oxide.

01

About the Actek 49307

Metric Extended Range Safety Hoist Ring part number 49307 from ACTEK Manufacturing & Engineering, part of ACTEK's Hoist Rings line. Specifications: Rated load 9,000 kg; Thread size M39 x 4.00; Material Alloy Steel; Finish Black Oxide (Also available: Cadmium Plated, Electroless Nickel Plated, Zinc Plated); Torque 1,085 Nm; Safety Factor 5:01; Swivel Angle 360°; Pivot Angle 180°; Weight 16.5 lbs; Type Standard U-Bar; Replacement Screw 49396; U-Bar (D) 32 mm. Dimensions: A = 45 mm, B = 99 mm, C = 55 mm, D = 32 mm, E = 56 mm, F = 226 mm, G = 159 mm, H = 96 mm, I = 88 mm. Manufacturer documentation: Safety Engineering Swivel Hoist Ring Safety Precautions.pdf.

02

Specifications

Specifications for Actek 49307
MaterialAlloy Steel
FinishBlack Oxide (Also available: Cadmium Plated, Electroless Nickel Plated, Zinc Plated)
Thread sizeM39 x 4.00
Load capacity9,000 kg
Weight16.5 lbs
A45 mm
B99 mm
C55 mm
D32 mm
E56 mm
F226 mm
G159 mm
H96 mm
I88 mm
TypeStandard U-Bar
UnitsMetric
Torque1,085 Nm
ProductMetric Extended Range Safety Hoist Ring
CAD FileAK49307.step
U-Bar (D)32 mm
Pivot Angle180°
Swivel Angle360°
Safety Factor5:01
Replacement Screw49396
Thread Protrusion - (E)56 mm
Actek Manufacturer NumberAK49307
03

Common questions about the Actek 49307

How do I get a price for the Actek 49307?

Add it to a quote request or call 1-763-421-8250. All Industry Supplies answers quote requests within 1 business day.

What is the load capacity of the Actek 49307?

9,000 kg. Full specifications for the Actek 49307 are listed with the part, and in the manufacturer's spec sheet.

Is the Actek 49307 available from stock?

All Industry Supplies sources Actek to order from the manufacturer. Lead times are confirmed on your quote — most items ship within days.

04

More in Safety Swivel Hoist Rings

All Lifting + Hoisting